Seven Stars Hotel

Location:
Also known as:
Angas on Angas
Constructed:
1857

The western half of this hotel was built in 1857.  The cantilevered balcony dates from the extension to the building about 1875.

A veranda removed in 1961 was been restored.

Current status and listings

ACH Status:
stable
Heritage Protection:
NTSA Listed, State Heritage Listed
NTSA ID:
1140
State Heritage ID:
13602

Love this place!

Love this place! (2 votes, average: 1.00 out of 1)
Loading...Loading...

More information:

Purpose/Use:

Additional Work:

1875 (about) - Extension and cantilevered balcony added.

Seven Stars Hotel Photos:

Do you have a comment to share?

Add your comment, story and photo here:

You may upload images that are no larger than 1MB, and to only jpeg, png, gif file types.

Current ye@r *